15:02 | 01/06/2022
Loading...

In Vietnam, can a person suffering from motion sickness be granted a domestic tour guide card?

In Vietnam, can people suffering from motion sickness be granted a domestic tour guide card? In Vietnam, what does the application file for a domestic tour guide card include? I am currently planning to apply for a domestic tour guide card, but I often get motion sickness, can I be issued a tour guide card?

In Vietnam, can people suffering from motion sickness be granted a domestic tour guide card?

Pursuant to Clause 1, Article 59 of the 2017 Tourism Law, conditions for issuance of domestic tour guide cards include:

a) Having Vietnamese nationality and permanently residing in Vietnam;

b) Having full civil act capacity;

c) No infectious disease, no drug use;

d) Graduated from high school or higher, majoring in tourist guide; If you graduate from an intermediate school or higher in another major, you must have a certificate of professional practice in domestic tourism.

Thus, in Vietnam, there is no regulation that people suffering from motion sickness are not allowed to apply for a tour guide card. So if you fully meet the above conditions, you will be granted a tour guide card.

In Vietnam, what does the application file for a domestic tour guide card include?

According to Clause 1, Article 60 of this Law, an application file for an international tour guide card or a domestic tour guide card includes:

a) An application form for a tour guide card, made according to the form prescribed by the Minister of Culture, Sports and Tourism;

b) Curriculum vitae certified by the commune-level People's Committee of the place of residence;

c) Certified copies of diplomas and certificates corresponding to the conditions specified at Point d, Clause 1, or Points b and c, Clause 2, Article 59 of this Law;

d) Health certificate issued by a competent medical examination and treatment establishment within 06 months from the time of application submission;

dd) 02 color portrait photos of size 3cm x 4cm.

Best regards!

 

Huỳnh Minh Hân

TRA CỨU HỎI ĐÁP
Hỏi đáp mới nhất về
Căn cứ pháp lý
Đặt câu hỏi

Quý khách cần hỏi thêm thông tin về có thể đặt câu hỏi tại đây.

Chủ quản: Công ty THƯ VIỆN PHÁP LUẬT. Giấy phép số: 27/GP-TTĐT, do Sở TTTT TP. HCM cấp ngày 09/05/2019.
Chịu trách nhiệm chính: Ông Bùi Tường Vũ - Số điện thoại liên hệ: 028 3930 3279
Địa chỉ: P.702A , Centre Point, 106 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, P.8, Q. Phú Nhuận, TP. HCM;
Địa điểm Kinh Doanh: Số 17 Nguyễn Gia Thiều, P. Võ Thị Sáu, Q3, TP. HCM;
Chứng nhận bản quyền tác giả số 416/2021/QTG ngày 18/01/2021, cấp bởi Bộ Văn hoá - Thể thao - Du lịch
Thông báo
Bạn không có thông báo nào